Laureates

The Laureates of the previous editions are:

Laureates 2017

BELGIAN ART PRIZE: Otobong NKANGA

ING PUBLIC PRIZE : Maarten VANDEN EYNDE

Laureates 2015

CROWET – YOUNG BELGIAN ART PRIZE: Emmanuelle QUERTAIN

LANGUI PRIZE: Emmanuel VAN DER AUWERA

BOZAR PRIZE : Hana MILETIC

ING PUBLIC PRIZE : Floris VANHOOF

Laureates 2013

Young Belgian Art Prize / Crowet:  Jasper RIGOLE

Langui Prize: Céline BUTAYE & Félicia ATKINSON

BOZAR Prize: Fabrice PICHAT

ING Prize: Philippe VAN WOLPUTTE

ING People’s Choice Award: Helmut STALLAERTS

 Laureates 2011

Crowet Award : Kelly Schacht

Langui Award : Paul Hendrikse et David Catherall

Centre for Fine Arts Award: Pieterjan Ginckels

Award ING :Freek Wambacq

Laureates 2009

Crowet Award : Lara Mennes

Langui Award : Nico Dockx & Helena Sidiropoulos

Centre for Fine Arts Award: Leon Vranken

Award ING: Jeroen Hollander

Laureates 2007

Langui Award : Cédric NOËL

Centre for Fine Arts Award: Pieter VERMEERSCH

Award ING: Mira SANDERS

Laureates 2005

Crowet Award : Olivier Foulon

Langui Award : Carlos Aires

Centre for Fine Arts Award: Kris VLEESCHOUWER

Award ING: Sébastien Reuzé

Laureates 2003

Crowet Award : Christophe TERLINDEN

Langui Award : Leen VOET

LEVIS of the colour Award : Benoit PLATEUS

Centre for Fine Arts Award: Orla BARRY

Laureates 2001

Crowet Award : Hans OP DE BEECK

Langui Award : Loreta VISIC

LEVIS of the colour Award : Xavier NOIRET-THOME

Laureates 1998

Pierre-E. Crowet Award : Sophie WHETTNALL

René Lust Award : Barbara VISSER

Emile Langui Award : Anne DAEMS

LEVIS of the colour Award : Gauthier HUBERT

Laureates 1995

Pierre-E. Crowet Award : Manon DE BOER

René Lust Award : Benoît ROUSSEL

Emile Langui Award : Els OPSOMER

Laureates 1993

Pierre-E. Crowet Award : Philippe BOUILLON

René Lust Award : Erik NERINCK

Emile Langui Award : Nathalie TISON

Laureates 1991

Pierre-E. Crowet Award : WASTIJN K. – DESCHUYMER J.

René Lust Award : Trudo ENGELS

Emile Langui Award : Gery DE SMET

Laureates 1989

Pierre-E. Crowet Award : Patrick CORILLON

René Lust Award : Berlinde DE BRUYCKERE

Emile Langui Award : Carlo MISTIAEN

Laureates 1987

Young Belgian Painters Award: Kris FIERENS

Emile Langui Award : Jean-Marie BYTEBIER

Pierre-E. Crowet Award : Luc GROSSEN

Laureates 1986

Young Belgian Painters Award: Damien DE LEPELEIRE

Emile Langui Award : Jean de la FONTAINE

Pierre-E. Crowet Award : Philip HUYGHE

René Magritte Award : Bruno MISTIAEN

Laureates 1983

Young Belgian Painters Award: Franky DECONINCK

Emile Langui Award : Daniel BRUNEMER

Laureates 1985

Young Belgian Painters Award: Marin KASIMIR

Emile Langui Award : Stephen SACK

Pierre-E. Crowet Award: Willy VAN SOMPEL

 

1950 – 1981

Laureates Young Belgian Painters Award

Pierre ALECHINSKY – Monique ALLUIN – César BAILLEUX – André BEULENS – Gary BIGOT – Robert BRUYNINCKX – Gustave CAMUS – Emile CHRISTIAENS – Clark CLARYSSE – Luc COECKELBERGS – Georges COLLIGNON – Loe COPERS – Pierre-Marie COURTOIS – Erik-Lamber CROUX – Pierre CULOT – Hugo DE CLERCQ – Raoul DE KEYSER – Daniel DELTOUR – Philippe DE LYCK – Yves DENDAL – DENMARK – Jean-Pierre DE ROO – Willy DE SAUTER – Reinhout D’HAESE – Roel D’HAESE – Juan d’OULTREMONT – Charles DRY­BERGH – Colette DUBOIS – Laurent JACOB – Jean DUBOSQ – Roger DUDANT – Etienne ELIAS – Marc FEULIEN – Filip FRANCIS – Jean GILBERT – Groupe 50/04 – Vincent HALFLANTS – Hugo HEYRMAN – Pierre HUBERT – Jos JANS – Ann-Veronica JANSSENS – Bernard JOSSE – Alexis KEUNEN – Jean-Paul LAENEN – Marie-Jo LAFONTAINE – Walter LEBLANC – Paul LEMBOURG – Noberte LOICQ – Bernard LORGE-MARCASE – Jean-Pierre MAURY – Robert MICHIELS – André NAESSENS – Willy PLOMPEN – Bobby RODRIGUEZ-RODRIGUEZ – Félix ROULIN – Boris SEMENOFF – Michel SMETS – Pol SPILLIAERT – William SWEETLOVE – Francis VAES – Roger VAN BULCK – Jan VAN DEN ABEEL – Guy VANDEN BULKE – Serge VANDERCAM – Frank VAN HERCK – Paul VAN RAFELGHEM – Lilian MIKOLAJEWSKA

 Mentions

Evelyne AXELL – Jean-François BILQUIN – Maurice BOEL – Micheline BOYADIJAN – Pol BURY – Fernand CARETTE – Jacques CHARLIER – Jacques CHEMAY – Henri DAUCHOT – Bert DE LEEUW – Charles DEROUX – Karel DIERICKX – Henri DORCHY – Hugo DUCHA­TEAU – Jules GROOTERS – Vincent HALFLANTS – Jan HEYLEN – Françoise LAMBILLIOTTE – Octave LANDUYT – Walter LEBLANC – Louis LEBRUN – Louis-Marie LONDOT – Pol MARA – Roger RAVEEL – Pjeroo ROOBJEE – Jan SANDERS – Alan SCHMER – Pol SPILLIAERT – Olivier STREBELLE – Yves THEYS – Francis TONDEUR – Englebert VAN ANDERLECHT – Camille VAN BREEDAM – Ines VANDEG­HINSTE – Guy VAN DEN BRANDEN – Serge VANDERCAM – Walter VANERMEN – Paul VAN HOEYDONCK – Dan VAN SEVEREN – Raf VERJANS – Walter VILAIN – Fernand VONCK – Maio WASSENBERG – Joseph WILLIAERT – Jan WITHOFS – Maurice WYCKAERT

 

Stay Informed

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will also be informed about the activities of BOZAR and ING ART.